There were 80 entries judged and 69 registered participants, judges, and stewards.

Best of Show Winners

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJoshua Cote
Co-Brewer: Mark Cote
Hops Gone Wild 10.5%21B: Specialty IPA
2ndDavid KlenowDOZE Breakfast Stout31B: Alternative Sugar BeerDOZE

Winning Entries

Category 1: Standard American Beer (2 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stRG MartinezAmerican Wheat1D: American Wheat Beer

Category 5: Pale Bitter European Beer (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
2ndAdam BradleyPlain Ol' Kolsch (P.O.K.)5B: Kolsch

Category 6: Amber Malty European Lager (3 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stEric RuffRuffhouse Marzen6A: Marzen

Category 8: Dark European Lager (1 entry)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
3rdJim PriceEvening In Munich8A: Munich Dunkel

Category 14: Scottish Ale (1 entry)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
3rdJim PriceTo The Bonnie Hills14C: Scottish Export

Category 16: Dark British Beer (1 entry)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
2ndVito DelucchiKB Stout16A: Sweet Stout

Category 17: Strong British Ale (3 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stKevin PuentBlowflie At A BBQ17D: English Barleywine
2ndRobbie ProctorGranny's Tipple17D: English Barleywine

Category 18: Pale American Ale (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
3rdBrandon NuessVermont Legend18B: American Pale Ale

Category 19: Amber and Brown American Beer (1 entry)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
2ndSteve Houser
Co-Brewer: Brian McKinney
Aircooled Amber19A: American Amber Ale

Category 20: American Porter and Stout (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stBill KenneyBlack Bear Porter20A: American Porter
3rdMike SmithRidge Porter20A: American Porter

Category 21: IPA (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJoshua Cote
Co-Brewer: Mark Cote
Hops Gone Wild 10.5%21B: Specialty IPA
2ndAdam WyssBy The Power Of Grayskull IPA21A: American IPA

Category 22: Strong American Ale (2 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
3rdMichael RozemaMad Science22A: Double IPA

Category 23: European Sour Ale (2 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
2ndDavid KlenowStupid Flanders23C: Oud Bruin

Category 24: Belgian Ale (3 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
2ndEric RuffRuffhouse Witbier24A: Witbier
3rdMichael RozemaRocky Top 24B: Belgian Pale Ale

Category 26: Trappist Ale (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stBill KenneyBlack Bear Tripel26C: Belgian Tripel

Category 28: American Wild Ale (3 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stEric RuffScarlet Confutation28C: Wild Specialty Beer

Category 29: Fruit Beer (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stChris LovettVanilla Porter29B: Fruit and Spice Beer
2ndBrett Higham#118 - Grapefruit Pale Ale29A: Fruit Beer

Category 30: Spiced Beer (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stTraygen BilslandToasted Coconut Brown Porter30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
2ndVito DelucchiMommy's Christmas Morning Wake Up30C: Winter Seasonal Beer
3rdVito DelucchiCHS 30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer

Category 31: Alternative Fermentables Beer (1 entry)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stDavid KlenowDOZE Breakfast Stout31B: Alternative Sugar Beer

Category 32: Smoked Beer (1 entry)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
3rdBrandon NuessFallout32A: Classic Style Smoked Beer

Category 34: Specialty Beer (1 entry)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
2ndDavid KlenowSome Kinda 'tion34A: Clone Beer

Category M1: Traditional Mead (3 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
HMVito DelucchiBOMM BOMM BlueberryM1A: Dry Mead